Team Details

Crew

Overview

2018 Crew Teams

 

NEWS

Fall 2018 Crew Information

DOWNLOAD New Rower Information

VIEW Team Photo Album

MORE INFORMATION - Program History, Directions and more...

To sign up for the team mailing list,
please contact Head Coach Joseph Butt
josephbutt@gmail.com

Parent Booster Board

?President – Matt Thompson ricephd@yahoo.com

Vice President – OPEN

Treasurer – Gail Marcotte gmarcotte@merlinent.net

Secretary - Heidi Snyder heidi.snyder@verizon.net

Logistics – Eileen Vidrine eileen@katmatt.com

Equipment – Jeff Loftus ieff.loftus@verizon.net

Hospitality – Gail Marcotte gmarcotte@merlinent.net

Communications – Jackie Madden jfkmadden@gmail.com

Spirit Wear – Gema Gonzalez skippenhan@verizon.net

Fundraising – Liz Bailey liz.bailey@gmail.com

Pasta Dinner Coordinator - Chrissy Lindley chrissylindley@aol.com 

Novice Liaison - Sherry Nicewonder sherryjno@verizon.net

Booster Rep - Jacqueline Velarde jacqvelarde219@gmail.com

Schedule

All Day
Occoquan Chase
Occoquan Reservoir
All Day
Head of the Charles
Charles River
All Day
Head of the Occoquan
Occoquan Reservoir

Roster

Team Roster

Name Grade
Kyle Agoglia 12
Caitlin Anderson 11
Daniel Aucoin 9
Claire Bailey 11
Daniel Bailey 11
Michael Bailey 9
Lillian Bernero 11
Zachary Binder 12
William Brophy 9
Mateo Campos 10
Leo Connor 9
Sarah Crockett 11
Lucia de los Heros de Uriarte 12
Sara Desarzens 12
Aiden Dittmer 11
Willow Dittmer 9
Renee Dixon 12
Nicolas Flores 9
Annadora Garner 10
Martha Gaudet 11
Margaret Hickey 12
Eryn Igcasenza 9
Lora Ivy 12
Anthony Jeffress 9
James Johnson 9
Joseph Kennedy 9
Christopher Kiely 12
Adam Kippenhan 12
Daniel Kippenhan 9
Montserrat Leppiani-Zamora 9
Nathan Lindley 11
Erin Loftus 11
Lynn Loftus 10
Pio Joaquin Lopez 10
Sean Madden 10
Sullivan Madden 12
Daniela Manzano 11
William Marzullo 11
Andrew Murphy 9
Anna Norman 9
Jack Norman 10
Luke Olsen 9
Nicholas Ozioli 12
Brodie Parsons 9
Victoria Phan 10
Wesley Porterfield 11
Caroline Raymond 9
Robert Reddix 12
Joan Roque 10
Clare Rush 9
John Seroskie 9
Luke Snyder 10
Katherine Stansel 10
Madeline Testerman 10
Jessica Thomas 12
Caitlin Thompson 11
Bronwyn Titus-Rogan 9
John Tuason 10
Mateo Uranga 10
Katherine Vanek 9
Alexandra Velarde 9
Charlotte Velarde 9
Edward Velarde 10
Matthew Vidrine 12
Kate Wainer 10
Joseph West 9
Christopher Williams 12
Madeleine Williams 10
Cecilia Yantiss 9

Coaches

Head Coach: 

Joseph Butt
josephbutt@gmail.com

 

Parent Booster Board:

President – Matt Thompson

Vice President – OPEN

Treasurer – Gail Marcotte

Secretary - Heidi Snyder

Logistics – Eileen Vidrine

Equipment – Jeff Loftus

Hospitality – Gail Marcotte

Communications – Jackie Madden

Spirit Wear – Gema Gonzalez

Fundraising – Liz Bailey

Pasta Dinner Coordinator - Chrissy Lindley

Novice Liaison - Sherry Nicewonder

Booster Rep - Jacqueline Velarde

Select a Team

Upcoming Events

There are no events to display