Team Details

Swim - Varsity

Overview

 

Schedule

vs.
Georgetown Prep, Holy Cross
Georgetown Prep
Girls 1st/2 Teams; Boys 2nd/2 Teams
View Recap
vs.
St. Mary's Ryken, Paul VI Catholic, Washington Christian Academy
Trinity University
Girls 1st/4 Teams; Boys 1st/4 Teams
View Recap
vs.
Bishop McNamara, Paul VI Catholic, Edmund Burke School
Trinity University
Girls 1st/4 teams; Boys 1st/4 Teams
View Recap
vs.
The Heights School, Oakcrest School, Bishop Ireton
Trinity University
Woodberry Invitational- Invite Only
UVA
vs.
Good Counsel
Montgomery College
vs.
St. John's
Trinity University
NOVA Catholic Championship
Freedom Center
All Day
National Catholic Championship
Loyola University
All Day
National Catholic Championship
Loyola University
All Day
National Catholic Championship
Loyola University
WMPSSDL Championship
Fairland Sports and Aquatics Complex
Senior Night vs Bishop Ireton, JP the Great
Marymount University
VISSA State Championship
Jeff Rouse Swim & Sport Center
All Day
VISSA Championship
Jeff Rouse Swim & Sport Center
All Day
VISSA Championship
Jeff Rouse Swim & Sport Center
All Day
WCAC Championship
University of Maryland

Roster

Team Roster

Name Grade
Caitlin Anderson 11
Ryan Anderson 11
Lucia Arevalo 12
Meredith Bacon 11
Daniel Bailey 11
Katherine Bailey 9
Keaton Ballard 11
Isabel Barrett 10
Mariamawit Benyam 10
Reilly Blanton 10
Daniel Boboltz 11
Anne Boniface 11
Teresa Brinkmann 10
Glenn Broderick 12
Abigail Brooks 11
Lukas Brown 12
Natalie Burch 10
Ethan Burgess 10
Kaitlyn Burns 9
Kevin Carchia 9
Veronica Cole 11
Emma Cubbage 12
Claire Cullather 12
Naomi Daniel 9
Isabel David 12
Sarah David 11
John Day 11
Madelyn Donohoe 12
Madeleine Drummond 9
Siyi Fan 10
Stephanie Fernandez 12
Victoria Gehring 9
Colby Gibson 9
Katherine Glynn 11
Christian Griffith 9
Paige Hall 10
Campbell Hartgen 12
Blaise Hartsoe 12
Winslow Hartsoe 9
Brendon Himes 11
Roya Holbrook 10
Alaina Holland 9
Sidney Holland 11
Joseph Ienzi 11
Lillian Jones 10
Alissa Keegan 11
Abigail Kinsella 11
Paul Kinsella 12
Corey Knauf 11
Ryan Krauss 9
Madelaine Lawler 10
Tyler Lentine 10
Lucy Lobaugh 9
Peter Lobaugh 11
Keke Lu 11
Dmitri Lyalikov 12
Brianna Magana 10
Brianna Mata-Rivas 11
Margaret McDonough 12
Devin McKibbin 12
Claire McNamara 11
Milan McWilliams 12
Sophia Montgomery 9
Leah Morahan 10
Grace Motta 12
Brendan Mullen 9
Mario Munoz 10
Grace Murn 11
Grace Nary 12
Avery Nassetta 9
Justin Nguyen 12
Olivia Oudkirk 12
Drew Owens 9
Natalie Pavco-Luttschwager 12
Isabel Pazmino 10
Victoria Phan 10
Francesca Pirozzoli 12
Olivia Pope 12
Ryan Robison 10
Marinna Rodarte 12
Jackson Rolla 11
Joan Roque 10
Peter Saliba 11
Taraneh Samadani 11
Nicholas Shiker 9
Caroline Spann 12
John Patrick Sullivan 11
Patrick Sullivan 12
Thomas Sullivan 9
Isabelle Sumrell 9
Nicholas Sumrell 9
Lara Sunter 11
Liam Sweet 10
Collin Troy 9
Mary Tucker 10
Devan Viani 11
Samuel Walker 11
Elizabeth West 10
Madeleine Williams 10
Jiayi Zeng 9

Coaches

Select a Team

Upcoming Events

vs.
The Heights School, Oakcrest School, Bishop Ireton
Trinity University
Woodberry Invitational- Invite Only
UVA
vs.
Good Counsel
Montgomery College
vs.
St. John's
Trinity University
NOVA Catholic Championship
Freedom Center