All-Conference Athletes

Congratulations to athletes who have been recognized as All-Conference, All-State or All-Met. Click on the season below to view a list of O'Connell honorees.

Spring 2019

Baseball
Eddie Eisert (WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 1st Team, All-Met 1st Team)
Riley O'Donovan (WCAC 2nd Team)
Peter Colevas (WCAC Honorable Mention, VISAA 2nd Team)
William Pickford (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Jake Berry (WCAC Honorable Mention)

Golf
Jeremy Barto (WCAC 1st Team)
Maren Xu (WCAC 1st Team)
Ian Johnson (WCAC 2nd Team)
Luke Byrne (WCAC Honorable Mention)
WCAC Coach of the Year - Greg Haas

Boys Lacrosse
Cormac Gilblin (WCAC 1st Team, All-Met Honorable Mention)
Tucker Wardell (WCAC 2nd Team)
Riley Fitzsimmons (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Adam Weimer (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Bridges Neville (WCAC Honorable Mention)
WCAC Coach of the Year - Kevin Giblin

Girls Lacrosse
Emma Nowakowski (WCAC 2nd Team, VISAA 1st Team)
Isabel David (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Grace DiLuigi (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Alena Herrera (WCAC Honorable Mention)

Softball
Maddy Bates (WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 1st Team and Player of the Year, All-Met Honorable Mention)
Meadow Sacadura (WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 1st Team, All-Met 2nd Team)
Klaris Alvarado-Rojas (WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 1st Team)
Skye Ferris (WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 2nd Team)
Maddison Gayle (WCAC 2nd Team)
Lyndsay Flippin (WCAC 2nd Team)
Corinne Reusch (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Emily Reagan (WCAC Honorable Mention)
VISAA Coach of the Year - Suzy Willemssen

Boys Tennis
Michael Carchia (WCAC 1st Team)
Linqi Fu (WCAC 2nd Team)

Girls Crew
First 4 (All-Met Best Boat)
Claire Bailey (All-Met 1st Team)
Daniela Manzano (All-Met Honorable Mention)

Boys Crew
Sean Madden (All-Met 1st Team)

Girls Track
Katherine Slovak (All-WCAC - 3200m, WCAC Freshman Track & Field Athlete of the Year)
Tess Brinkmann (All-WCAC - 1600m)

Boys Track
Max Greczyn (All-WCAC - 3200m, 1600m, 800m; WCAC Runner of the Year)

Winter 2018-2019

Girls Basketball
Makiya Simmons (WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 1st Team, All-Met Honorable Mention)
Ajia James (WCAC Honorable Mention, VISAA 2nd Team)
Maura Leverone (WCAC Honorable Mention)

Boys Basketball
Marcus Dockery (WCAC Honorable Mention, VISAA 1st Team)
Charlie Weber (WCAC 2nd Team, VISAA 2nd Team, All-Met Honorable Mention)
Jahmal Banks (WCAC Honorable Mention)

Girls Swim and Dive
Madelyn Donohoe (VISAA 200-yd Free and 500-yd Free, All-Met 1st Team)
Paige Hall (VISAA 50-yd Free and 100-yd Back, All-Met Honorable Mention)
Kate Bailey (VISAA 100-yd Fly, All-Met Honorable Mention)
Bailey, Hall, Nassetta, Donohoe (VISAA 400-yd Free Relay)
Hall, Bailey, Donohoe, Luttschwager (VISAA 200-yd Medley Relay)

Boys Swim and Dive
Paul Kinsella (VISAA 100-yd Free and 100-yd Back, All-Met 1st Team)
William Mullen (VISAA 500 yd Free, All-Met Honorable Mention)

Ice Hockey
Sean Ostrowski (WCAC 2nd Team, All-Met Honorable Mention)
Ryan Lenaghan (WCAC 2nd Team)

Fall 2018

Boys Cross Country
Max Greczyn (All-WCAC, All-VISAA, All-Met 1st Team)
Ryan Lindley (All-VISAA)

Girls Cross Country
Tess Brinkmann (All-WCAC, All-VISAA, All-Met Honorable Mention)
Alissa Keegan (All-VISAA)
Katherine Slovak (All-WCAC, All-VISAA)

Field Hockey
Aubrey Donohue (WCAC 2nd Team)
Maddie Cadin (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Klara Pace (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Caroline Young (WCAC Honorable Mention)

Boys Soccer
Victor Montero (WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 1st Team)
Cristian Escalante (WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 2nd Team)
Aidan Abril (WCAC 2nd Team, VISAA 2nd Team)
Craig Eastland (WCAC 2nd Team)
John Sullivan (WCAC 2nd Team)
Aidan Seymour (WCAC Honorable Mention, VISAA 2nd Team)
Elias Landeros (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Dmitri Lyalikov (WCAC Honorable Mention)

Girls Soccer
Maggie Basse (WCAC 1st Team)
Kendall McBride (WCAC 2nd Team)
Maggie McDonough (WCAC 2nd Team)
Lily Neubauer (WCAC 2nd Team)
Sarah David (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Emily Quigley (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Katherine Shiells (WCAC Honorable Mention)
WCAC Coach of the Year – Alberto Starace

Girls Tennis
Isabelle Chang (WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 1st Team, All-Met 1st Team)
Jen Gulley (WCAC 1st Team)
Valencia McIntosh (WCAC 1st Team)
Chang/Ola Barrett (WCAC 1st Team)
Gulley/Annie Clerici (WCAC 1st Team)
Annemarie Cake (WCAC 2nd Team)

Volleyball
Kelley Moriarty (WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 1st Team, All-Met Honorable Mention)
Skye Ferris (WCAC 2nd Team, VISAA 1st Team)
Ajia James (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Sasha Millora-Brown (WCAC Honorable Mention)

Football
Luke Byrne (WCAC 1st Team)
Bryce Jackson (WCAC 1st Team)
Jack Murphy (WCAC 1st Team)
Darius Brown (WCAC 2nd Team)
Ben Jeffrey (WCAC 2nd Team)
Kai Bowers (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Maurice Clark (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Gage Maddy (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Hunter Pena (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Will Stoney (WCAC Honorable Mention)