All-Conference Athletes

Congratulations to athletes and coaches who have been recognized as All-Conference, All-State or All-Met:

Fall 2016

Volleyball
Coach Mehdi El Alaoui (VISAA Coach of the Year)
Maxine Friedman (WCAC and VISAA Player of the Year; Washington Post All-Met 1st Team)
Sarah Lawler (WCAC and VISAA 1st Team; Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention)
Kelley Moriarty (WCAC 2nd Team)
Katie Boehm (VISAA 2nd Team; WCAC 3rd Team)
Ingrid Bayer (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Lucie Drahozal (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Alexia McCants (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Nora Stechschulte (WCAC Honorable Mention)

Boys Soccer
Chris Jennings (WCAC Coach of The Year)
Andres Garcia (WCAC Player of the Year; VISAA 1st Team; Washington Post All-Met 2nd Team)
Juan Benavides (WCAC and VISAA 1st Team; Washington Post All-Met 2nd Team)
Marcelo Flores (VISAA 1st Team; WCAC 2nd Team)
Victor Montero (VISAA 1st Team; WCAC 2nd Team)

Girls Soccer
Gigi Foster (WCAC 1st Team; Washington Post All-Met 1st Team)
Maggie McDonough (WCAC 2nd Team)
Ashley Wilson (WCAC 2nd Team)
Elysse Anderson (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Josie Davis-Allen (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Lily Harkes (WCAC Honorable Mention)

Girls Cross Country
Isabell Baltimore (WCAC 1st Team)
Maddie Fleenor (WCAC 1st Team)

Field Hockey
Laura Putnam (WCAC 2nd Team)
Amanda Fernandez (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Skye Hartsoe (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Kenley Sweeney (WCAC Honorable Mention)

Girls Tennis
Alexandra Barrett (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Jennifer Gulley (WCAC Honorable Mention)

Football
Ethan Torres (VISAA 1st Team Specialist)
To’ren Pride (VISAA 1st Team Specialist)
Jack Murphy (VISAA 2nd Team Offense)
Michael Perales (VISAA 2nd Team Defense)
Nate Smith (VISAA 2nd Team Defense)
Zach Toth (VISAA 2nd Team Defense)
Amari Johnson (VISAA 2nd Team Defense)
Nick Rice (VISAA 2nd Team Defense)
Stacey Watts Jr. (VISAA 2nd Team Defense)

Winter 2016-2017

Boys Basketball
Nate Watson (WCAC 1st Team, All-State 1st Team, Washington Post All-Met 1st Team)
Matt Lewis (WCAC 1st Team, All-State 2nd Team, Washington Post All-Met 3rd Team)
Xavier Johnson (WCAC 2nd Team)
Jay Heath (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Quentin Millora-Brown (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Matt Becht (WCAC Honorable Mention)
D'Marco Baucum (Honorable Mention)
Jahmal Banks (Honorable Mention)

Girls Basketball
Brie Perpignan (WCAC 1st Team)
Anna Hovis (WCAC 3rd Team)
Shaileen Woods (WCAC Honorable Mention)

Ice Hockey
Victor Musoke (WCAC 1st Team)
Zach Cosgrove (WCAC 2nd Team)
Patrick Donnelly (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Ben Gibbons (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Jake Smith (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Jack MacKinnon (WCAC Honorable Mention)

Swimming
Madelyn Donohoe (Washington Post All-Met 2nd Team)

Spring 2017


Softball
Tommy Orndorff (WCAC Coach of The Year)
Kathryn Sandercock (WCAC Player of The Year; WCAC 1st Team, Washington Post All-Met 1st Team)
Leah Hammes (WCAC 1st Team, Washington Post All-Met 2nd Team)
Elizabeth Hoeymans (WCAC 1st Team)
Caitlin Jorae (WCAC 1st Team)
Patty Maye Ohanian (WCAC 1st Team, Washington Post All-Met 2nd Team)
Kayla Turner (WCAC 1st Team)
Lyndsay Flippin (WCAC 2nd Team)
Julia Jones (WCAC 2nd Team)
Meadow Sacadura (WCAC 2nd Team)
Angela Cottini (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Sophia Rzonca (Honorable Mention)
Amanda Saffelle (Honorable Mention)
Cora Wack (Honorable Mention)

Golf
Greg Haas (WCAC Coach of The Year)
Sebastien Bonte (WCAC 1st Team, Washington Post All-Met 1st Team)
Xuren Mu (WCAC Honorable Mention)
Jeremy Barto (Honorable Mention)

Baseball
Will Liverpool (WCAC 1st Team Infield)
James DiGuilian (Honorable Mention)
Andrew Barbour (Honorable Mention)

Boys Lacrosse
Kadin Kightlinger (WCAC 2nd Team)
Michael Santos (WCAC 3rd Team)
Kevin Gaston (WCAC Honorable Mention)

Girls Lacrosse
Olivia Pope (WCAC 2nd Team)
Reagan Morche (WCAC 3rd Team)