Faculty & Staff Directory

Bishop O'Connell High School
6600 Little Falls Road
Arlington, VA 22213

Main Office - 703-237-1400

< 1 2 3 4 > showing 51 - 100 of 180 constituents
Mrs. Laura Friel

Mrs. Laura Friel

Constituent Relations
Advancement
Mr. John Gennaro

Mr. John Gennaro

Teacher
Mathematics
Mr. Nathan Giguere

Mr. Nathan Giguere

Teacher
Business Education/Technology, Mathematics
Mr. Thomas Glynn

Mr. Thomas Glynn

Department Chair
Science
Sr. Elizabeth Goltman IHM

Sr. Elizabeth Goltman IHM

Class of 1962
Teacher
Mathematics
Mrs. Eva Gonsalves

Mrs. Eva Gonsalves

Head Librarian
Library
Mr. Jose Gonzalez

Mr. Jose Gonzalez

Teacher
Science

Mr. Rory Grady

Head Athletic Trainer
Athletic Training Office
Mrs. Kathryn Haas

Mrs. Kathryn Haas

Assistant Director of Admissions
Admissions
Ms. Brenda Harmon

Ms. Brenda Harmon

Teacher
Social Studies
Mr. Rick Hart

Mr. Rick Hart

Security Staff
Security
Mrs. Kristina Herbst

Mrs. Kristina Herbst

11th & 12th Grade Counselor
Counseling
Mr. Matthew Hill

Mr. Matthew Hill

Teacher
Science
Sister Catherine Hill IHM

Sister Catherine Hill IHM

Class of 1966
Dean of Academics
Administration, Academics Office
Mrs. Monique Hooker

Mrs. Monique Hooker

Teacher
Science
Mr. Robert Horan

Mr. Robert Horan

Teacher
Business Education/Technology, English
Ms. Katherine Hurley

Ms. Katherine Hurley

9th & 10th Grade Counselor
Counseling
Mr. Edward Iacobucci

Mr. Edward Iacobucci

Teacher
Health & P.E.
Mrs. Kelly Iacobucci

Mrs. Kelly Iacobucci

Teacher
Health & P.E.
Mr. Ronald Isaacson

Mr. Ronald Isaacson

Instrumental Music Director
Fine Arts

Mr. Chris Jennings

Head Coach - Boys Soccer
Coaches
Mr. Ciro Jimenez

Mr. Ciro Jimenez

Spanish Teacher
World Languages
Mrs. Rebecca Johnson

Mrs. Rebecca Johnson

Teacher
Social Studies
Juliet Joly

Juliet Joly

Teacher
Mathematics, Religion
Mr. Trent Jones

Mr. Trent Jones

Visual Arts Chair, Teacher
Fine Arts
Mrs. Laura Juarez

Mrs. Laura Juarez

Spanish Teacher
World Languages
Mr. Evan Kasakove

Mr. Evan Kasakove

Teacher
Social Studies
Ms. Celia Kennedy

Ms. Celia Kennedy

Class of 2015
Substitute Teacher
Substitute Teachers
Mr. Thomas Kimmitt

Mr. Thomas Kimmitt

11th & 12th Grade Counselor
Counseling
Mrs. Jennifer Kirschbaum

Mrs. Jennifer Kirschbaum

French Teacher
World Languages
Ms. Kyra Klontz

Ms. Kyra Klontz

Choral Director
Fine Arts
Mrs. Carleen Knauf

Mrs. Carleen Knauf

Teacher
English
Mrs. Anne Kuziel

Mrs. Anne Kuziel

9th & 10th Grade Counselor
Counseling
Timothy LaCrosse

Timothy LaCrosse

Performing Arts Chair, Director of Strings
Fine Arts
Mr. Jack Lambert

Mr. Jack Lambert

Teacher
English
Sister Margaret Langer IHM

Sister Margaret Langer IHM

Teacher
Expanded Services
Ms. Allison Lattie

Ms. Allison Lattie

Teacher
Religion
Ms. Patricia Lawless

Ms. Patricia Lawless

Advancement Services Manager
Advancement
Ms. Tracey Leipold

Ms. Tracey Leipold

Director of Counseling Department, 11th & 12th Grade Counselor
Counseling
Mrs. Courtney Lewicki

Mrs. Courtney Lewicki

Department Chair
English
Mrs. Meghan Lonergan

Mrs. Meghan Lonergan

Dean of Mission
Administration

Mr. Kenneth Lucas

Co-Director of Student Life, Head Coach - Football
Student Life, Coaches
Ms. Stephanie Ly

Ms. Stephanie Ly

Teacher
Mathematics
Jacqueline Madden

Jacqueline Madden

Data and Applications Manager
Information Technology Services
Mrs. Suzanna Malochee

Mrs. Suzanna Malochee

Teacher
English
Ms. Hannah Martenson

Ms. Hannah Martenson

Advancement Operations Manager
Advancement
Ms. Kathleen Martin

Ms. Kathleen Martin

American Sign Language Teacher
World Languages
Mr. Kyle McCartin

Mr. Kyle McCartin

Teacher
Health & P.E., Muller Center
Ms. Sabrina McCormack

Ms. Sabrina McCormack

Class of 2013
Teacher
Science

Ms. Aggie McCormick-Dix

Head Coach - Girls Basketball
Coaches
< 1 2 3 4 > showing 51 - 100 of 180 constituents