Faculty & Staff Directory

Bishop O'Connell High School
6600 Little Falls Road
Arlington, VA 22213

Main Office - 703-237-1400

1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 50 of 157 constituents
Mrs. Julie Adkins

Mrs. Julie Adkins

Assistant
Activities Office
Mrs. Chesney Allgood

Mrs. Chesney Allgood

Teacher
Social Studies
Mr. Murlin Altoft

Mr. Murlin Altoft

Chief Financial Officer
Business Administration
Mrs. Kimberly Aubry

Mrs. Kimberly Aubry

Director of Advancement
Advancement

Ms. Elizabeth Baker

Head Swim & Dive Coach
Coaches
Mr. Michael Bernhard

Mr. Michael Bernhard

Department Chair
Mathematics
Mrs. Bernadette Berset RN

Mrs. Bernadette Berset RN

Nurse
Clinic
Mr. William Betthauser

Mr. William Betthauser

Teacher
Business Education/Technology, Social Studies
Ms. Debby Boniface

Ms. Debby Boniface

Teacher
English

Mrs. Ann Brinkmann

Teacher
Expanded Services
Mr. Nolan Britt

Mr. Nolan Britt

Teacher
Science
Mr. Daniel Brosnan

Mr. Daniel Brosnan

Associate Director of Advancement
Advancement
Mr. Robert Buckreis

Mr. Robert Buckreis

Class of 1986
Activities Director
Activities Office
Ms. Katherine Burgess

Ms. Katherine Burgess

Registrar
Mrs. Catherine Carroll

Mrs. Catherine Carroll

Studies Office Administrator, Maryland Transportation Coordinator
Academics Office, Transportation
Ms. Margaret Carroll

Ms. Margaret Carroll

Teacher
Religion
Mr. Flip Collins

Mr. Flip Collins

Head Coach - Ice Hockey
Coaches
Mr. James Connor

Mr. James Connor

Teacher, Head Coach - Track & Field and Cross Country
Mathematics, Coaches
Dr. Joan Coolidge

Dr. Joan Coolidge

Christian Service Coordinator, Teacher
Religion, Campus Ministry
Ms. Meredith Cornelius

Ms. Meredith Cornelius

Teacher
Religion
Ms. Lianne Cottrell

Ms. Lianne Cottrell

Teacher
Social Studies
Mr. Michael Cresson

Mr. Michael Cresson

Class of 2005
Director of Admissions
Admissions
Mr. Bill Crittenberger

Mr. Bill Crittenberger

Head of School
Administration
Mr. Joseph Crivella

Mr. Joseph Crivella

Visual Arts Teacher
Fine Arts
Mr. Daniel Cummings

Mr. Daniel Cummings

Teacher
Social Studies
Ms. Siobhan Dannaher

Ms. Siobhan Dannaher

Research Coach
Mrs. Brittany Davis

Mrs. Brittany Davis

Department Chair, Director
English, Diversity, Equity and Unity
Ms. Mary Desmarais

Ms. Mary Desmarais

Teacher
Expanded Services
Mrs. Lynn Dickerson

Mrs. Lynn Dickerson

IT Support Specialist
IT Services
Mrs. Mary Ann Donohue

Mrs. Mary Ann Donohue

Class of 1966
Teacher
Mathematics

Ms. Lisa Dorn

Head Coach - Boys Crew
Coaches
Mr. Michal Dujakovich

Mr. Michal Dujakovich

Teacher
Religion
Mr. Dennis Dwyer

Mr. Dennis Dwyer

Class of 1961
Teacher
Religion
Mr. Andrew Edmondson

Mr. Andrew Edmondson

Class of 2003
Department Chair, Teacher
Health & P.E., Social Studies
Mr. Robert Edmondson

Mr. Robert Edmondson

Teacher
Mathematics
Mr. Mehdi El Alaoui

Mr. Mehdi El Alaoui

Teacher, Head Coach - Volleyball
Health & P.E., Coaches
Ms. Elizabeth Ferris

Ms. Elizabeth Ferris

Teacher
Mathematics
Ms. Jill Figueiras

Ms. Jill Figueiras

Teacher
Science

Mr. T.J. Finnerty

Head Coach - Girls Lacrosse
Coaches
Mr. Edward Fitzpatrick

Mr. Edward Fitzpatrick

Retreat Leader, Teacher
Religion, Campus Ministry
Mrs. Suzanne Fitzpatrick

Mrs. Suzanne Fitzpatrick

Assistant
Student Life

Mrs. Sheilia Forrer RN

Part Time Nurse
Clinic
Mr. Samuel Fosdick

Mr. Samuel Fosdick

Knight Fund Director
Advancement
Mrs. Laura Friel

Mrs. Laura Friel

Constituent Relations
Advancement
Mr. Nathan Giguere

Mr. Nathan Giguere

Teacher
Business Education/Technology, Mathematics
Mr. Thomas Glynn

Mr. Thomas Glynn

Department Chair
Science
S. Elizabeth Goltman IHM

S. Elizabeth Goltman IHM

Class of 1962
Teacher
Mathematics
Mrs. Eva Gonsalves

Mrs. Eva Gonsalves

Head Librarian
Library
Mr. Jose Gonzalez

Mr. Jose Gonzalez

Teacher
Science
Mr. Rory Grady

Mr. Rory Grady

Head Athletic Trainer
Athletic Training Office
1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 50 of 157 constituents