Quicklinks
page tools :
Home >
Athletics > All-Conference Athletes
Bishop O'Connell High School
Social Media Mashup

All-Conference Athletes

*Indicates Washington Post All-Met First Team
**Indicates Washington Post All-Met Second Team
***Indicates Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention

Fall Season 2015

FOOTBALL

Brandon Magee - All-WCAC 1st Team, All-State 2nd Team
Ethan Torres - All-WCAC 1st Team
Myles Hudzick - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Landon Word - All-WCAC 2nd Team, All-State 2nd Team
JayJay McCargo - All-WCAC 3rd Team, All-State 1st Team
Dejuan Ellis - All-WCAC 3rd Team
Drew Bonner - All-WCAC 3rd Team
To'ren Pride - All-State 2nd Team

BOYS SOCCER

Juan Benavides - All-WCAC 1st Team, All-State 1st Team
Andres Garcia - All-WCAC 1st Team, All-State 2nd Team
***Dave Salas - All-WCAC 1st Team
Andre Toledo - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Daniel Catalfamo - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Albert Ujervic - All-WCAC Honorable Mention

GIRLS SOCCER

***Gigi Foster - All-WCAC 1st Team
***Lily Harkes - All-WCAC 1st Team
Maggie McDonough - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Grace Boras - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Ashley Wilson - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Elysse Anderson - All-WCAC Honorable Mention

FIELD HOCKEY

Kristen Knauf - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Cora Wack - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Lily Saunders - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Jessica Manning - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Kenley Sweeney - All-WCAC Honorable Mention

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

***Isabell Baltimore - All-WCAC, All-State
Gabriella Baltimore - All-WCAC, All-State
Bri Broccoli - All-WCAC, All-State
Allison Boboltz - All-WCAC, All-State
Maddie Fleenor - All-WCAC

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

***Kevin Dannaher - All-WCAC, All-State
Neil Lucas - All-State

GIRLS TENNIS

Annie Clerici - All-WCAC (Singles)
Jennifer Gulley - All-WCAC (Singles)
Clerici/Gulley - All-WCAC (Doubles)

VOLLEYBALL

Maxine Friedman - All-WCAC 2nd Team, All-State 1st Team
Sarah Lawler - All-WCAC 3rd Team, All-State 2nd Team
Olivia Giaquinto - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Lucie Drahozal - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Katie Boehm - All-WCAC Honorable Mention

Winter 2015-2016

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Janiya Clemmons - All-WCAC 2nd Team, All-State 2nd Team
***Jasmine Taylor - All-WCAC 2nd Team, All-State 1st Team
Brie Perpignan - All-WCAC 3rd Team, All-State 1st Team
Alicia Gonzales - All-WCAC Honorable Mention

BOYS BASKETBALL

***Nate Watson - All-WCAC 1st Team, All-State 1st Team
Ako Adams - All-WCAC 3rd Team
Randall Gaskins - All-WCAC 3rd Team, All-State 2nd Team
Jay Heath - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Matt Lewis - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Quentin Millora-Brown - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Justin Nwosu - All-WCAC Honorable Mention

SWIM & DIVE

**Maddie Donohoe - All-Conference

ICE HOCKEY

*Robert Burnham - NVSHL All-Star
***Jimmy Zinter

WRESTLING

Chris St. George

Spring 2016

SOFTBALL

*Olivia Giaquinto - All-WCAC 1st Team, All-State Player of the Year
***Caitlin Jorae - All-WCAC 1st Team, All-State 2nd Team
**Patty Maye Ohanian - All-WCAC 1st Team, All-State 1st Team
**Kathryn Sandercock - All-WCAC 1st Team, All-State 1st Team
Leah Hammes - All-WCAC 2nd Team, All-State 1st Team
Jenna Spille - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Kayla Turner - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Elizabeth Hoeymans - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Julia Jones - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Sophia Rzonca - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Amanda Saffelle - All-WCAC Honorable Mention

BASEBALL

*Rafi Vazquez - All-WCAC 1st Team, All-State 1st Team
Will DiGuilian - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Myles Hudzick - All-WCAC 2nd Team, All-State 2nd Team
Will Liverpool - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Patrick Ryan - All-WCAC 2nd Team, All-State 2nd Team
Jack Gehrig - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Aidan Koferl - All-WCAC Honorable Mention

TRACK & FIELD

Jordan Mack (discus) - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Boys 4 x 800 relay:
(Kevin Dannaher, Alex Dudley, Neil Lucas, Bryan Vega) - All-WCAC Honorable Mention

BOYS LACROSSE

Kevin Gaston - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Kadin Kightlinger - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Evan Motta - Honorable Mention

GIRLS LACROSSE

Chloe Reed - All-WCAC 2nd Team, All-State 2nd Team
Cristina Pizzano - All-WCAC 3rd Team
Reagan Morche - Honorable Mention

CREW

***Girls First Four - All-Met Best Boat
(Devin Christenson, Abby Clukey, Kristina Colevas, Sarah Kelly, and coxswain Libby Scully)


*Indicates Washington Post All-Met First Team
**Indicates Washington Post All-Met Second Team
***Indicates Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention




email page print page large type small type
powered by finalsite