Quicklinks
page tools :
Home >
Athletics > All-Conference Athletes
Bishop O'Connell High School
Social Media Mashup

All-Conference, All-State, All-Met Athletes

Fall Season 2014

FOOTBALL

George Hawkins (WR) - All-WCAC 1st Team, All-State 1st Team
Myles Hudzick (DB) - All-WCAC 1st Team, All-State 1st Team
Jay McCargo (OL) - All-WCAC 1st Team, All-State 1st Team
Landan Word (LB) - All-WCAC 1st Team, All-State 2nd Team
Michael Galvan (QB) - All-WCAC 2nd Team, All-State 1st Team
Anthony Howard (DB) - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Tyler Thompson (DL) - All-WCAC 2nd Team, All-State 1st Team
Drew Bonner (WR) - All-WCAC 3rd Team
Brandon Magee (WR) - All-WCAC 3rd Team, All-State 2nd Team
Trevon Shorts (DL) - All-WCAC 3rd Team
Anton Woody (RB) - All-WCAC 3rd Team
Brian Adkins (OL) - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Jerome Brooks (LB) - All-WCAC Honorable Mention, All-State 2nd Team
Sean Brown (OL) - All-WCAC Honorable Mention, All-State Honorable Mention
Kendall Byrd (LB) - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Terrell Dance (DB) - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Nick Shaw (OL) - All-State Honorable Mention
Ethan Bell (DB) - All-State Honorable Mention

BOYS SOCCER

Michael Hurley All-WCAC 1st Team, All-State 1st Team
Dave Salas - All-WCAC 1st Team, All-State 1st Team
Andres Soto - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Juan Benavides - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Andre Toledo - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Albert Ujevic - All-WCAC Honorable Mention

GIRLS SOCCER

Kyra Alexander - All-WCAC 1st Team
Lauren Harkes - All-WCAC 1st Team
Jenna Ferraro - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Sara Wilson - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Sophia Echevarria - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Gigi Foster - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Elena Williams - All-WCAC Honorable Mention

FIELD HOCKEY

Olivia Barksdale - All-WCAC 1st Team
Tori Adams - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Shannon Cross - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Brooke Fernandez - All-WCAC Honorable Mention

VOLLEYBALL

Sarah Cahill - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Maxine Friedman - All-WCAC 2nd Team
Katie Boehm - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Grace Drahozae - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Olivia Giaquinto - All-WCAC Honorable Mention
Maureen Ready - All-WCAC Honorable Mention

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Isabell Baltimore - All-WCAC, All-State
Sarah Davis - All-WCAC, All-State
Gabriella Baltimore - All-WCAC, All-State
Bri Broccoli - All-WCAC, All-State
Grace Pulliam - All-WCAC, All-State
Theresa Matula - All-WCAC

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Josh Speier - All-WCAC, All-State
Kevin Dannaher - All-WCAC, All-State
Marty Knauf - All-WCAC, All-State


email page print page large type small type
powered by finalsite