Team Details

Track - Girls

Overview

2017 Bishop O'Connell Girls Track Team

Schedule

Quad Meet @ John Paul The Great
Away
John Paul The Great High School
3rd Place/5 Teams
Potomac School Invitational
Away
Potomac School
1st Place/20 Teams
Bishop Ireton/John Paul The Great/Paul VI
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
2nd Place/4 Teams
Northern Virginia Invitational
Away
Robinson Secondary School
No Team Scores
Leslie Sherman Invitational
Away
West Springfield High School
No Team Scores
Hall of Fame Invitational Meet
Away
Lake Braddock Secondary School
24th Place/30 Teams
Arlington County Championship Meet
Away
Washington-Lee High School
1st Place/4 Teams
View Recap
Annual Draper Track & Field Invitational
Away
St. Stephens/St. Agnes School
16th Place/34 Teams
Oakcrest/Centurions
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
1st Place/3 Teams
Virginia State Catholic Championship Meet
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
4th Place/7 Teams
Washington Catholic Athletic Conference Championship Meet
Good Counsel High School
8th Place/10 Teams

Roster

Team Roster

Name Grade
Elithia Arif 9
Keaton Ballard 9
Isabell Baltimore 12
Anne Boniface 9
Kaylynn Boswell 10
Haley Breaux 11
Rebecca Chase 9
Lauren Christenson 11
Veronica Cole 9
Lauren Collins 9
Madailein Conroy 10
Geraldine D'Arcangelo 11
Serena Davis 11
Emilie Descheneaux 10
Anneliese Fantini 10
Emily Fisk 10
Madeleine Fleenor 10
Isabelle Gentry 9
Rebekah Gorman 11
Blaise Hartsoe 10
Ryley Howard 11
Leila Johnson 10
Sophia Maceo 9
Emily Major 10
Grace Marinaro 11
Kendall McBride 9
Gianna Mitchell 9
Isabel Phillips 11
Cheyenne Plummer 12
Grace Pulliam 11
Laura Putnam 11
Kate Rocheleau 11
Ashley Schmidt 9
Frances Seldin 9
Brianna Somers 10
Caroline Sullivan 11
Sarah Tucker 12
Valerie Watson 10

Coaches

Head Coaches:

Bam Ewing (Springs, Hurdles and Jumps)

Jim Connor (Distance)


Assistant Coaches:

Greg Silm (400m and 200m Relays)

Adam Collins (Shot Put and Discus)

Mary Umstead (Distance)

Select a Team

Upcoming Events

There are no events to display