Team Details

Track - Boys

Overview

2017 Bishop O'Connell Boys Track Team

Schedule

Intra-Squad Meet
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Quad Meet at John Paul the Great
Away
John Paul The Great High School
1st Place/4 Teams
Invitational Meet @ Potomac School
Away
Potomac School
Bishop Ireton/John Paul The Great
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Invitational Meet @ Robinson
Away
Robinson Secondary School
Invitational Meet @ Robinson
Away
Robinson Secondary School
Invitational Meet @ West Springfield
Away
West Springfield High School
Hall of Fame Invitational Meet
Away
Lake Braddock Secondary School
Hall of Fame Invitational Meet
Away
Lake Braddock Secondary School
Arlington County Championship Meet
Away
Washington-Lee High School
DJO 5K
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Quad Meet @ John Paul The Great
Away
John Paul The Great High School
Annual Draper Track & Field Invitational
Away
St. Stephens/St. Agnes School
Annual Draper Track & Field Invitational
Away
St. Stephens/St. Agnes School
The Heights/Oakcrest
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Virginia State Catholic Championship Meet
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Washington Catholic Athletic Conference Championship Meet
Washington Catholic Athletic Conference Championship Meet

Roster

Team Roster

Name Grade
Jonathan Awad 10
William Becht 10
Glenn Broderick 10
Charles Carlitti 10
Nicholas Carr 11
Andrew Chasseloup 9
Markez Cooper 12
Calvin Cunningham 9
Michael D'Arcangelo 12
John Day 9
John DeCelle 10
Alexander Dudley 12
Keith Evans 12
Avery Everhart 12
Gerald Garren 9
Jonathon Gensel 10
Max Greczyn 10
Christopher Griffith Jr. 12
Drew Halsey 12
Dylan Halsey 12
Michael Isacco 11
Amari Johnson 12
Joseph Kamal 11
David Koehlmoos 12
William Montgomery 10
Devin Morrow 10
Wyatt O'Donnell 11
Kevin Pascual 10
To'ren Pride 12
Joshua Putman 12
Oliver Reing 12
Nicholas Rice 11
Shayne Richmond 10
Andrew Rosia 10
Nikolas Rovira 9
Wilson Ruberwa 10
Peter Saliba 9
Nicholas Slovak 9
Matthew Tillson 11
Ethan Torres 12
Jimmy Tran 10
Nolan Trotz 9
David Turonis 10
David Wallis 10
Stacey Watts Jr. 12
Alexander White 10
Nathan Woldeher 11

Coaches

Head Coaches:

Bam Ewing (Springs, Hurdles and Jumps)

Jim Connor (Distance)


Assistant Coaches:

Greg Silm (400m and 200m Relays)

Adam Collins (Shot Put and Discus)

Mary Umstead (Distance)

Select a Team

Upcoming Events

Hall of Fame Invitational Meet
Away
Lake Braddock Secondary School
Arlington County Championship Meet
Away
Washington-Lee High School
DJO 5K
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Quad Meet @ John Paul The Great
Away
John Paul The Great High School
Annual Draper Track & Field Invitational
Away
St. Stephens/St. Agnes School