Team Details

Crew

Overview



Photos - 2015-2016 Rowing Team

NEWS

Nov. 14, 2016 - Girls Varsity Captain Claudia Reing Commits to Row at St. Joseph University - After rowing for all four years of high school and serving as team captain her senior year, Claudia Reing joined several other O'Connell athletes who will be competing for university teams at Bishop O’Connell NCAA Signing Day. An honor roll student and member of the National Honor Society, Claudia plans to major in psychology at St. Joseph University in Philadelphia. CLICK HERE for more information on O'Connell college commits.

Sep. 10, 2016 - Boys Crew Team runs in 15th annual Arlington 9/11 5K road race.


DOWNLOAD New Rower Information

VIEW Team Photo Album

MORE INFORMATION - Program History, Directions and more...

To sign up for the team mailing list,
please contact Head Coach Christine McGowan
cmcgowan@bishopoconnell.org.

Season Record

Record: 0-0

Schedule

Head of the Potomac DC
Away
Other
View Recap
TBD
Head of the Christina
Away
Wilmington, DE
Other
View Recap
TBD
Navy Day
Away
Philadelphia, PA
Other
View Recap
TBD
Head of the Charles
Away
Boston, MA
Other
View Recap
TBD
Head of the Schuykill
Away
Philadelphia, PA
Other
View Recap
TBD
Head of the Halloween
Away
TBD
Head of the Occoquan
Away
Occoquan Reservoir
Other
View Recap
Bladensburg Invitational
Away
Bladensburg Waterfront Park
Manny Flick
Away
Gillin Boathouse
Baltimore Invitational
Away
Baltimore Rowing & Resource Center
Kitt Rom Cup
Away
Thompson's Boat House
Al Urquia
Away
Sandy Run Regional Park
Novice WMIRA
Away
Anacostia Community Boathouse
WMIRA
Away
Anacostia Community Boathouse
Stotesbury
Away
Gillin Boathouse
Nationals
Away
Camden County Boathouse at Cooper River Park

Roster

Team Roster

Name Grade
Kyle Agoglia 10
Claire Bailey 9
Daniel Bailey 9
Liam Bailey 11
Lillian Bernero 9
Austin Berry 11
Daniel Bothwell 9
Hailey Chauncey 10
Alejandro Di Napoli-Castaneda 12
Aiden Dittmer 9
Tyler Dittmer 11
Renee Dixon 10
Maryclare Gagliardo 9
Lucas Gaitan 11
Celeste Gardy 10
Martha Gaudet 9
Matthew Harvey 9
Margaret Hickey 10
Campbell Hodges 9
Sidney Holland 9
Lora Ivy 10
Humberto Jones 10
Margaret Jones 11
Adam Kippenhan 10
Katherine Lawrence 9
Nathan Lindley 9
Erin Loftus 9
Sullivan Madden 10
Daniela Manzano 9
Harrison McBride 11
Michael McCormick 11
Deborah Moore 11
John Moore 9
Michael Noto-Koon 12
Liam O'Brien 12
Andrew Oudkirk 12
Olivia Oudkirk 10
Nicholas Ozioli 10
Max Partridge 11
Sofia Perez-Rubio 9
Robert Reddix 10
Claudia Reing 12
Timothy Roque 11
Max Ruland 9
Holden Snyder 11
Dominic Stella 9
Evan Stella 10
Jessica Thomas 10
Caitlin Thompson 9
Matthew Vidrine 10
Christopher Williams 10
Schuyler Workmaster 10

Coaches

Head Coach

Christine McGowan
cmcgowan@bishopoconnell.org

Select a Team

Upcoming Events

Bladensburg Invitational
Away
Bladensburg Waterfront Park
Manny Flick
Away
Gillin Boathouse
Baltimore Invitational
Away
Baltimore Rowing & Resource Center
Kitt Rom Cup
Away
Thompson's Boat House
Al Urquia
Away
Sandy Run Regional Park
Novice WMIRA
Away
Anacostia Community Boathouse