Team Details

The selected team was not found

Overview

The selected team was not found

Schedule

vs.
Archbishop Carroll
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 59-38
vs.
St. Stephens/St. Agnes School
Away
Kettler Iceplex/Ballston
Loss 1-3
vs.
Bishop McNamara
Away
St. Albans School
Win 110-46
vs.
St. Mary's Ryken
Away
St. Mary's Ryken High School
Loss 54-56
TBD
NOVA Catholics
Away
George Mason University Freedom Aquatic Center
TBD
NOVA Catholics
Away
George Mason University Freedom Aquatic Center
TBD
NOVA Catholics
Away
George Mason University Freedom Aquatic Center
2nd Place/8 Teams
TBD
NOVA Catholics
Away
George Mason University Freedom Aquatic Center
3rd Place/8 Teams
Edmund Burke School
Away
Trinity University
Win 131-10
vs.
Paul VI Catholic
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 50-54
TBD
National Catholics
Away
Loyola University
TBD
National Catholics
Away
Loyola University
TBD
National Catholics
Away
Loyola University
15th Place/19 Teams
vs.
St. Mary's Ryken
Home
Kettler Iceplex/Ballston
Win 3-1
vs.
Georgetown Prep
Away
Rockville Ice Arena (ARC)
Win 3-2
WMPSSDL Championships
Away
Stone Ridge
vs.
Archbishop Carroll
Away
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 59-31
vs.
Georgetown Visitation
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 45-40 (OT)
vs.
Archbishop Spalding
Away
Piney Orchard Ice Rink
Loss 1-3
vs.
Flint Hill School
Home
Wakefield High School
vs.
Flint Hill School
Home
Wakefield High School
vs.
Mount St. Joseph High School
Away
Laurel Gardens Ice House
Win 5-1
Good Counsel/WCAC Championship Tournament Quarter-Finals
Home
Kettler Iceplex/Ballston
Win 7-3
Gonzaga/WCAC Championship Tournament Semi-Finals
Away
Fort Dupont Ice Rink
Win 5-4 (SO)
DeMatha/WCAC Championship Tournament Final
Away
Rockville Ice Arena (ARC)
Loss 1-3
TBD
Virginia Independent Schools State Championship Meet
Away
Christiansburg, VA
TBD
Virginia Independent Schools State Championship Meet
Away
Christiansburg, VA
vs.
Virginia Independent Schools State Tournament
Away
Arthur Ashe Jr. Athletic Center
TBD
Virginia Independent Schools State Championship Meet
Away
Christiansburg, VA
TBD
Virginia Independent Schools State Championship Meet
Away
Christiansburg, VA
TBD
Virginia Independent Schools State Championship Meet
Away
Christiansburg, VA
9th Place/30 Teams
TBD
Virginia Independent Schools State Championship Meet
Away
Christiansburg, VA
7th Place/24 Teams
DeMatha/WCAC Championship Tournament Quarter-Finals
Away
DeMatha Catholic High School
Loss 76-79
Good Counsel/WCAC Championship Tournament Quarter-Finals
Away
Good Counsel High School
Loss 53-63
St. Stephens/St. Agnes/Virginia Independent Schools State Tournament
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 73-32
St. Catherine's School/Virginia Independent Schools State Tournament Quarter-Finals
Away
St. Catherine's School
Win 59-52
Potomac School/Virginia Independent Schools State Tournament
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 66-28
Paul VI/Virginia Independent Schools State Tournament Semi-Finals
Away
The Steward School
Loss 39-66
vs.
Trinity Episcopal/Virginia Independent Schools State Tournament Semi-Finals, Virginia Independent Schools State Tournament
Away
Virginia State University
Loss 50-71
vs.
Archbishop Carroll
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 14-2
vs.
Potomac School (McLean)
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 11-13
vs.
Bishop McNamara
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 19-2
vs.
National Cathedral School
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Madison/Annandale Spring Invitational Girls Lacrosse Tournament
Away
Annandale High School
Loss 2-13
Osbourn Park/Annandale Spring Invitational Girls Lacrosse Tournament
Away
Annandale High School
Win 21-1
Annandale/Annandale Spring Invitational Girls Lacrosse Tournament
Away
Annandale High School
Win 18-2
vs.
St. Mary's Ryken
Away
Breton Bay Golf & Country Club
Win 5-4
vs.
St. John's
Away
St. John's College High School
Loss 2-20
vs.
Bishop McNamara
Away
Bishop McNamara High School
Win 11-9
vs.
St. Mary's Ryken
Away
St. Mary's Ryken High School
Loss 5-8
vs.
Good Counsel
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 3-12
Bladensburg Invitational
Away
Bladensburg Waterfront Park
Other
View Recap
vs.
Bishop Ireton
Away
Army-Navy Country Club
Tie 4.5-4.5
Quad Meet at John Paul the Great
Away
John Paul The Great High School
1st Place/4 Teams
Quad Meet @ John Paul The Great
Away
John Paul The Great High School
3rd Place/5 Teams
vs.
St. Mary's Ryken
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 4-16
vs.
St. Stephens/St. Agnes School
Away
Belle Haven Country Club
Loss 218-213
vs.
St. John's
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 3-9
vs.
Washington-Lee
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 20-3
vs.
Paul VI Catholic
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 3-17
Invitational Meet @ Potomac School
Away
Potomac School
1st Place/20 Teams
Potomac School Invitational
Away
Potomac School
1st Place/20 Teams
vs.
St. Mary's Ryken
Away
St. Mary's Ryken High School
Loss 1-5
Manny Flick
Away
Gillin Boathouse
Other
View Recap
vs.
Holy Cross
Away
Chevy Chase Club
Win 9-0
vs.
Good Counsel
Home
Chantilly National Golf & Country Club
4.5-4.5 (Playoff Loss)
vs.
Paul VI Catholic
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 0-8
vs.
St. John's
Away
University of Maryland
Win 6-3
vs.
Bishop McNamara
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 9-11
vs.
Fork Union Military Academy
Away
Fork Union Military Academy
Win 17-3
Bishop Ireton/John Paul The Great/Paul VI
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
1st Place/4 Teams
Bishop Ireton/John Paul The Great/Paul VI
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
2nd Place/4 Teams
vs.
Fork Union Military Academy
Away
Fork Union Military Academy
Win 7-0
vs.
St. John's
Away
St. John's College High School
Loss 0-10
Northern Virginia Invitational
Away
Robinson Secondary School
No Team Scores
Northern Virginia Invitational
Away
Robinson Secondary School
No Team Scores
vs.
Bishop Ireton
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 5-4
vs.
Paul VI Catholic
Home
Chantilly National Golf & Country Club
Loss 2.5-6.5
vs.
St. Mary's Ryken
Away
St. Mary's Ryken High School
Win 9-0
vs.
Paul VI Catholic
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 4-11
vs.
Elizabeth Seton
Home
Chantilly National Golf & Country Club
Win 5.5-3.5
vs.
Potomac School (McLean)
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 2-9
vs.
The Heights School
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 3-13
Leslie Sherman Invitational
Away
West Springfield High School
No Team Scores
Leslie Sherman Invitational
Away
West Springfield High School
No Team Scores
vs.
St. Albans School
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 2-18
Egg Habor Twp. (NJ)/Myrtle Beach Spring Invitational Baseball Tournament
Away
Loss 3-5
vs.
St. Stephens/St. Agnes School
Away
St. Stephens/St. Agnes School
Loss 4-14
Musselman (WV)/Myrtle Beach Spring Invitational Baseball Tournament
Away
Loss 3-4
Charles H. Flowers (MD)/Myrtle Beach Spring Invitational Baseball Tournament
Away
Loss 3-4
TBD
Martinsburg (WV)/Myrtle Beach Spring Invitational Baseball Tournament
Away
Win 4-2
TBD
Hedgesville (WV)/Myrtle Beach Spring Invitational Baseball Tournament
Away
Loss 5-6
All Day
Ted Phoenix
Occoquan Reservoir
Other
View Recap
Hall of Fame Invitational Meet
Away
Lake Braddock Secondary School
24th Place/30 Teams
Hall of Fame Invitational Meet
Away
Lake Braddock Secondary School
24th Place/30 Teams
vs.
Bishop Ireton
Away
Bishop Ireton High School
Loss 6-11
Arlington County Championship Meet
Away
Washington-Lee High School
2nd Place/4 Teams
Arlington County Championship Meet
Away
Washington-Lee High School
1st Place/4 Teams
View Recap
vs.
Gonzaga
Home
Chantilly National Golf & Country Club
Loss 2-7
vs.
Elizabeth Seton
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 2-6
vs.
Paul VI Catholic
Away
Paul VI Catholic High School
Loss 1-7
vs.
Bishop McNamara
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 10-0
Al Urquia
Away
Sandy Run Regional Park
Other
View Recap
vs.
Bishop McNamara
Away
Prince George's Boys & Girls Club Sports Park
Loss 0-2
vs.
Bishop McNamara
Away
Country Club at Woodmore
Win 7.5-1.5
St. John's/WCAC Championship Tournament Quarter-Finals
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 27-1 (5)
Paul VI/WCAC Championship Tournament
Away
Paul VI Catholic High School
Loss 5-10
vs.
DeMatha
Home
Chantilly National Golf & Country Club
Win 5.5-3.5
WCAC Championship Tournament Semi-Finals
Away
Academy of The Holy Cross
Win 14-0
vs.
Woodberry Forest
Away
Woodberry Forest School
Loss 168-140
Novice WMIRA
Away
Anacostia Community Boathouse
Other
View Recap
Annual Draper Track & Field Invitational
Away
St. Stephens/St. Agnes School
16th Place/34 Teams
Annual Draper Track & Field Invitational
Away
St. Stephens/St. Agnes School
16th Place/34 Teams
vs.
WCAC Championship Tournament
Away
Olney Manor Recreation Park
5th Place/9 Teams
The Heights/Centurions
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
1st Place/3 Teams
Oakcrest/Centurions
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
1st Place/3 Teams
vs.
WCAC Championship Tournament
Away
Northwest Golf Park
3rd Place/11 Teams
vs.
Potomac School (McLean)
Away
Potomac School
Loss 5-10
WMIRA Championship
Away
Anacostia Community Boathouse
Other
View Recap
Virginia State Catholic Championship Meet
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
4th Place/7 Teams
Virginia State Catholic Championship Meet
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
4th Place/7 Teams
St. Stephens/St. Agnes School/Virginia Independent Schools State Tournament
Away
St. Stephens/St. Agnes School
Loss 5-11
Trinity Episcopal/Virginia Independent Schools State Tournament Quarter-Finals
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 10-0 (5)
Stotesbury
Away
Gillin Boathouse
Potomac School/Virginia Independent Schools State Tournament Semi-Finals
Away
Dinwiddie Sports Complex
Win 11-0 (6)
vs.
Norfolk Christian/Virginia Independent Schools State Tournament Championship Game, Virginia Independent Schools State Tournament
Away
Dinwiddie Sports Complex
Win 8-0
Washington Catholic Athletic Conference Championship Meet
6th Place/10 Teams
Washington Catholic Athletic Conference Championship Meet
Good Counsel High School
8th Place/10 Teams
vs.
Virginia Independent Schools State Tournament
Away
Meadowbrook Country Club
8th Place/8 Teams
Nationals
Away
Camden County Boathouse at Cooper River Park
PR Kick Off Invitational
Away
Bull Run Regional Park
No Team Scores
PR Kick Off Invitational
Away
Bull Run Regional Park
No Team Scores
vs.
Trinity School at Meadow View
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Wilson (D.C.)
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 12-20
vs.
John Paul The Great
Away
John Paul The Great High School
Win 4-1
vs.
Sidwell Friends
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 2-1
vs.
John Paul The Great
Away
John Paul The Great High School
Win 3-2
Friendship Collegiate
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 14-34
vs.
Georgetown Prep
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 0-3
vs.
Georgetown Prep
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 0-2
Bishop Sullivan/The Endless Summer Invitational Tournament
Away
Virginia Beach Convention Center
Win 2-0
Nandua/The Endless Summer Invitational Tournament
Away
Virginia Beach Convention Center
Win 2-0
Highland/The Endless Summer Invitational Tournament
Away
Virginia Beach Convention Center
Loss 0-2
Bruton/The Endless Summer Invitational Tournament
Away
Virginia Beach Convention Center
Win 2-0
Frankfort (WV)/The Endless Summer Invitational Tournament
Away
Virginia Beach Convention Center
Win 2-0
vs.
Holy Cross
Away
Academy of The Holy Cross
Loss 0-1
vs.
Bishop Ireton
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 46-44
All Day
Thompson's Boat House
vs.
St. John's
Away
St. John's College High School
Loss 1-4
vs.
St. John's
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 3-1
vs.
Benedictine
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 20-25
vs.
Georgetown Visitation
Away
Georgetown Visitation
Loss 0-1
vs.
Elizabeth Seton
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 0-1
vs.
Bishop Ireton
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 0-1
vs.
Good Counsel
Away
Good Counsel High School
Loss 0-6
vs.
Good Counsel
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Tie 1-1
Arlington County Championship
Away
Bluemont Park
3rd Place/4 Teams
vs.
Gonzaga
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 0-3
vs.
Archbishop Carroll
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll
Away
Archbishop Carroll High School
Tie 2-2
All Day
Occoquan Reservoir
vs.
St. Mary's Ryken
Away
St. Mary's Ryken High School
Tie 1-1
vs.
St. Mary's Ryken
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Tie 1-1
vs.
St. Mary's Ryken
Away
St. Mary's Ryken High School
Win 1-0
vs.
Paul VI Catholic
Away
Paul VI Catholic High School
Loss 2-3
vs.
Paul VI Catholic
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Paul VI Catholic
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 4-0
All Day
Boston, MA
All Day
Boston, MA
St. John's/WCAC Championship Tournament Quarter-Finals
Away
St. John's College High School
Loss 0-12
vs.
Bishop McNamara
Away
Walker Mill Regional Park
Win 11-0
vs.
Bishop McNamara
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
vs.
Fork Union Military Academy
Away
Fork Union Military Academy
vs.
The Heights School
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 4-2
WCAC Championship Meet
Away
Bull Run Regional Park
3rd Place/8 Teams
WCAC Championship Meet
Away
Bull Run Regional Park
3rd Place/10 Teams
vs.
Fork Union Military Academy
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 7-30
WCAC Championship Tournament Finals
Away
Olney Manor Recreation Park
3rd Place/9 Teams
Good Counsel/WCAC Championship Tournament Quarter-Finals
Away
Good Counsel High School
Loss 1-1 (5-4 PK)
Paul VI/WCAC Championship Tournament Quarter-Finals
Away
Paul VI Catholic High School
Loss 1-2
Paul VI/WCAC Championship Tournament Quarter-Finals
Away
Paul VI Catholic High School
Loss 0-3
vs.
Paul VI Catholic
Away
Paul VI Catholic High School
Loss 13-14
All Day
Occoquan Reservoir
Potomac School/Virginia Independent Schools State Tournament Quarter-Finals
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 1-2
vs.
Mount St. Joseph High School
Away
Laurel Gardens Ice House
Win 2-1
Norfolk Academy/VISAA State Tournament Quarter-Finals
Away
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club
Loss 0-9
St. Catherine's School/Virginia Independent Schools State Tournament Quarter-Finals
Away
St. Catherine's School
Loss 1-3
Paul VI/Virginia Independent Schools State Tournament Semi-Finals
Away
Paul VI Catholic High School
Loss 0-3
VISAA State Championship Meet
Away
Woodberry Forest School
3rd Place/19 Teams
VISAA State Championship Meet
Away
Woodberry Forest School
3rd Place/15 Teams
Time Trials/Arlington County Public Schools
Home
Yorktown High School
Time Trials/Arlington County Public Schools
Home
Yorktown High School
Arlington County Public Schools
Home
Yorktown High School
Arlington County Public Schools
Home
Yorktown High School
St. Augustine Prep (NJ)
Home
Kettler Iceplex/Ballston
Loss 2-12
Georgetown Prep/Morgan Wootten Tip-Off Tournament
Home
Bishop O'Connell High School
TBD
Ireton/Paul VI
Home
Yorktown High School
St. Stephens/St. Agnes Holiday Classic
Away
St. Stephens/St. Agnes School
TBD
Purple Puck Invitational Tournament
Away
Fort Dupont Ice Rink
TBD
Purple Puck Invitational Tournament
Away
Fort Dupont Ice Rink
TBD
Purple Puck Invitational Tournament
Away
Fort Dupont Ice Rink

Roster

Team Roster

There is no information for this team.

Coaches

There is no information for this team.

Select a Team

Upcoming Events