Athletic Hall of Fame

Since 1991, the Athletic Department and the Alumni Association have honored student athletes from the past and inducted them into the Bishop O'Connell Athletic Hall of Fame. Many have gone on to play competitively in college, and some have even played for professional teams.

Each fall during the Homecoming weekend, friends and families join past and current teachers, coaches and school administrators to celebrate the achievements of these athletes at the Alumni Awards Dinner. They share inspiring stories of loving and dedicated parents, committed coaches and a caring O'Connell community. Their names are added to the Hall of Fame wall in the gym lobby.

Below are lists of athletes, teams, coaches and honored members who have been previously inducted.

FIND OUT MORE ABOUT THE 2017 INDUCTION CEREMONY
AND THIS YEAR'S HONOREES

Hall of Fame Athletes

By Year of Induction

Induction Name Class Year Sport(s)
2016 Brian Drury 1980 Football, Basketball
2016 Dana Bredice Smith 1981 Cross Country, Track
2016 Ray Williams 1991 Football
2016 Chris Wilkinson 1995 Football, Basketball, Baseball
2016 Kate Zeigler 2006 Swimming
2015 Scott Carpenter 1977 Football, Wrestling, Track
2015 Amanda Gallen 1997 Soccer
2015 Gibran Hamden 1998 Football, Basketball, Baseball
2015 Marty Haught 1991 Football, Wrestling, Track
2015 Missy Leget 1986 Volleyball, Basketball, Softball
2015 Mike McGuire 2000 Wrestling, Lacrosse
2015 Natalie Price 1996 Softball
2014 Katie Brodnik 1995 Soccer, Basketball
2014 Andrew Cunningham 1972 Soccer
2014 David Evans 1969 Football
2014 Sara Goode 1994 Softball
2014 Mike Rickard 1983 Wrestling
2014 Stephanie Vance 1994 Softball
2013 Lauren Aste 1991 Tennis, Softball
2013 Mike Garcia 1972 Wrestling
2013 Jason Palumbo 1988 Football, Wrestling, Track
2012 Ted Breiner 1972 Football, Wrestling
2012 Delaunta Cameron 1994 Football, Basketball
2012 John Friede 1967 Wrestling
2012 Kathy O’Brien Krug 1988 Soccer, Basketball
2012 Eileen O’Brien Prophett 1988 Soccer, Basketball
2012 Moira White Smith 1991 Softball
2012 Mike Storm 1977 Modern Pentathlon
2011 Diane LaClare Alden 1991 Soccer
2011 Tara Laposa 1993 Softball
2011 Adrienne Pavelko 1995 Tennis
2011 JC Thurmond 1970 Football, Basketball, Track
2010 Chris Davin 1976 Soccer
2010 Andy Pease 1968 Football
2010 Tony Pease 1966 Football, Basketball
2010 Michaal Tuttle Rossi 1992 Basketball, Softball
2010 Colin Smeeton 1994 Tennis
2010 Mary Pitera Yohey 1988 Soccer
2007 Casey Crawford 1995 Football, Baseball
2007 Cristen Crowley 1986 Softball
2007 Pat Culhane 1970 Basketball
2007 Vince Espada 1977 Football, Track, Baseball
2007 Rick Ford 1971 Track
2007 Scott Hill 1988 Wrestling
2007 Anne Murphy 1993 Soccer
2006 Cathy Finney 1991 Basketball
2006 Christie Finney 1991 Basketball
2006 Dave McCormack 1979 Cross Country, Track
2006 Mike Pappas 1969 Wrestling
2006 Tanya Spishak 1991 Softball, Basketball
2006 Joe Theiman 1990 Soccer
2006 Terrence Wilkins 1994 Football
2005 Tim Hoffman 1975 Track
2005 Anita Pease 1981 Basketball, Track, USA Rugby
2005 Debbi Picco 1993 Volleyball, Basketball, Track
2005 Steve Pida 1970 Football, Wrestling
2005 Mark Van Ryne 1984 Swimming
2005 Whei Wong 1991 Cheerleading, Softball
2004 Michelle Brisson 1989 Cheerleading, Track
2004 Kevin Burke 1981 Baseball, Basketball
2004 Ivy Dashkin 1988 Softball
2004 Frances Kelley 1975 Swimming
2004 Karole Kettendorf 1975 Field Hockey, Basketball, Softball
2004 Joe Koons 1964 Football, Basketball, Track
2004 Kristen Render 1991 Softball
2004 John Sieve 1977 Baseball, Track
2004 Tony Sieve 1968 Baseball, Basketball
2003 Barbara Hartman 1971 Basketball
2003 Joe Laniak 1973 Baseball
2003 Mark Meyer 1991 Basketball
2003 Gary Musolf 1962 Football, Track
2003 Joe Pettit 1974 Football, Track, Baseball
2003 Lew Potter 1966 Football
2003 Jim Puglisi 1974 Baseball
2003 Tim Puglisi 1974 Baseball
2003 Mike Reilly 1979 Football, Wrestling, Track
2003 Dennis Telzrow 1963 Football, Wrestling
2003 Ron Ullrich 1962 Basketball
2003 Anne Watermeier 1972 Basketball, Softball
2003 Ray Zdancewicz 1974 Football, Baseball
2002 Bill Collins 1962 Baseball
2002 Kay Herbstritt 1981 Volleyball, Softball
2002 Donnie Hickey 1967 Baseball, Football
2002 Tim Holroyd 1975 Football, Baseball
2002 Patricia Long 1980 Basketball, Softball
2002 Mike McGowan 1965 Track, Football
2002 Terry O’Sullivan 1973 Basketball, Baseball
2002 Mary “Sis” Ward 1979 Field Hockey, Basketball, Softball
2002 Joe Yohe 1976 Basketball, Baseball
2001 Karen Burch 1985 Basketball, Softball
2001 John Gutter 1986 Football, Baseball, Basketball
2001 John Hickey 1965 Football, Baseball
2001 Dave Kirchgessner 1964 Baseball
2000 Charlie Boone 1964 Baseball, Football
2000 Eve Brennan 1979 Cross Country, Track
2000 Chris Carroll 1971 Basketball, Baseball
2000 Katie Fetterolf 1968 Swimming
2000 Mark Jones 1983 Football, Basketball
2000 Tom Littell 1975 Football, Track
1999 Kevin Campbell 1981 Football, Basketball, Baseball
1999 Mary Denkler 1979 Basketball, Track
1999 Chuck Hines 1965 Football, Baseball
1999 Rick Loughery 1970 Cross Country, Track
1999 Rickie Parker 1962 Football, Baseball
1999 Alfredo Perez 1976 Baseball, Track
1999 Collette Powell 1981 Track
1999 Reilly Shaughnessy 1976 Baseball, Track
1998 Charlie Jackson 1964 Football, Baseball
1998 Chris Katz 1982 Football, Baseball
1998 Jane Kirchner 1980 Basketball, Softball
1998 Joe Kirchner 1965 Football, Basketball, Baseball
1998 Mark Michel 1979 Tennis
1997 Fred Benevento 1969 Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track
1997 Mary Anne Daley 1981 Track
1997 Sharee McClellan 1991 Soccer, Basketball
1997 Harry Murphy 1978 Football, Wrestling
1997 Dick Solan 1962 Baseball, Basketball
1997 Mark Wheeler 1982 Football, Basketball
1996 Kerry Albrittain 1986 Basketball, Soccer
1996 Mike Ingrao 1972 Wrestling, Football
1996 Bill McGillicuddy 1962 Baseball, Football
1995 Matt Addington 1982 Soccer
1995 Kristy Burch 1986 Softball
1995 Bill Carpenter 1976 Wrestling, Football, Track
1995 Steve Ferri 1977 Cross Country, Track
1995 Kelly Kinsella 1989 Swimming
1995 Dennis O’Brien 1986 Wrestling, Football
1995 Pat Pomphrey 1962 Track, Basketball
1995 Andy Tisinger 1968 Football, Baseball, Track
1994 Brian Culhane 1976 Basketball
1994 Dennis Dwyer 1961 Football, Baseball
1994 Steve Fay 1971 Baseball, Basketball
1994 Maia Gemignani 1984 Soccer, Basketball
1994 Kevin Kerrigan 1968 Wrestling, Football
1993 Debbie Bergmann 1984 Basketball, Track
1993 John Brown 1969 Baseball, Basketball
1993 Chris Foster 1985 Soccer, Baseball
1993 Suzanne Nirschl 1977 Tennis, Field Hockey, Softball
1993 Bart Steib 1963 Basketball, Baseball
1992 Patricia Bergan 1963 Basketball
1992 Kelly Bradley 1976 Basketball, Softball, Field Hockey
1992 Bill Duryee 1961 Track, Football
1992 Pat Laing 1965 Baseball, Basketball, Football
1992 Bill Ledder 1976 Cross Country, Track
1992 Bob O’Donnell 1973 Football, Baseball, Track
1991 Bob Asher 1966 Football, Basketball, Track
1991 John Babashak 1971 Soccer
1991 Kevin Darmody 1979 Basketball, Track
1991 John Depenbrock 1961 Football, Basketball, Baseball
1991 Jay Kimmitt 1968 Wrestling, Football, Baseball
1991 Melissa Mahoney 1978 Basketball, Softball, Field Hockey
1991 Mike Martz 1965 Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track
1991 Eric Metcalf 1985 Football, Track
1991 Maura O’Donnell 1976 Field Hockey, Softball, Swimming

By Last Name

Name Class Year Sport Induction
Matt Addington 1982 Soccer 1995
Kerry Albrittain 1986 Basketball, Soccer 1996
Diane LaClare Alden 1991 Soccer 2011
Bob Asher 1966 Football, Basketball, Track 1991
Lauren Aste 1991 Tennis, Softball 2013
John Babashak 1971 Soccer 1991
Debbie Bergmann 1984 Basketball, Track 1993
Fred Benevento 1969 Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track 1997
Patricia Bergan 1963 Basketball 1992
Charlie Boone 1964 Baseball, Football 2000
Kelly Bradley 1976 Basketball, Softball, Field Hockey 1992
Ted Breiner 1972 Football, Wrestling 2012
Eve Brennan 1979 Cross Country, Track 2000
Michelle Brisson 1989 Cheerleading, Track 2004
Katie Brodnik 1995 Soccer, Basketball 2014
John Brown 1969 Baseball, Basketball 1993
Karen Burch 1985 Basketball, Softball 2001
Kristy Burch 1986 Softball 1995
Kevin Burke 1981 Baseball, Basketball 2004
Delaunta Cameron 1994 Football, Basketball 2012
Kevin Campbell 1981 Football, Basketball, Baseball 1999
Bill Carpenter 1976 Wrestling, Football, Track 1995
Scott Carpenter 1977 Football, Wrestling, Track 2015
Chris Carroll 1971 Basketball, Baseball 2000
Bill Collins 1962 Baseball 2002
Casey Crawford 1995 Football, Baseball 2007
Cristen Crowley 1986 Softball 2007
Brian Culhane 1976 Basketball 1994
Pat Culhane 1970 Basketball 2007
Andrew Cunningham 1972 Soccer 2014
Mary Anne Daley 1981 Track 1997
Kevin Darmody 1979 Basketball, Track 1991
Ivy Dashkin 1988 Softball 2004
Chris Davin 1976 Soccer 2010
Mary Denkler 1979 Basketball, Track 1999
John Depenbrock 1961 Football, Basketball, Baseball 1991
Brian Drury 1980 Football, Basketball 2016
Bill Duryee 1961 Track, Football 1992
Dennis Dwyer 1961 Football, Baseball 1994
Vince Espada 1977 Football, Track, Baseball 2007
David Evans 1969 Football 2014
Steve Fay 1971 Baseball, Basketball 1994
Steve Ferri 1977 Cross Country, Track 1995
Katie Fetterolf 1968 Swimming 2000
Cathy Finney 1991 Basketball 2006
Christie Finney 1991 Basketball 2006
Rick Ford 1971 Track 2007
Chris Foster 1985 Soccer, Baseball 1993
John Friede 1967 Wrestling 2012
Amanda Gallen 1997 Soccer 2015
Mike Garcia 1972 Wrestling 2013
Maia Gemignani 1984 Soccer, Basketball 1994
Sara Goode 1994 Softball 2014
John Gutter 1986 Football, Baseball, Basketball 2001
Gibran Hamden 1998 Football, Basketball, Baseball 2015
Barbara Hartman 1971 Basketball 2003
Marty Haught 1991 Football, Wrestling, Track 2015
Kay Herbstritt 1981 Volleyball, Softball 2002
Donnie Hickey 1967 Baseball, Football 2002
John Hickey 1965 Football, Baseball 2001
Scott Hill 1988 Wrestling 2007
Chuck Hines 1965 Football, Baseball 1999
Tim Hoffman 1975 Track 2005
Tim Holroyd 1975 Football, Baseball 2002
Mike Ingrao 1972 Wrestling, Football 1996
Charlie Jackson 1964 Football, Baseball 1998
Mark Jones 1983 Football, Basketball 2000
Chris Katz 1982 Football, Baseball 1998
Frances Kelley 1975 Swimming 2004
Kevin Kerrigan 1968 Wrestling, Football 1994
Karole Kettendorf 1975 Field Hockey, Basketball, Softball 2004
Jay Kimmitt 1968 Wrestling, Football, Baseball 1991
Kelly Kinsella 1989 Swimming 1995
Dave Kirchgessner 1964 Baseball 2001
Jane Kirchner 1980 Basketball, Softball 1998
Joe Kirchner 1965 Football, Basketball, Baseball 1998
Joe Koons 1964 Football, Basketball, Track 2004
Kathy O’Brien Krug 1988 Soccer, Basketball 2012
Pat Laing 1965 Baseball, Basketball, Football 1992
Joe Laniak 1973 Baseball 2003
Tara Laposa 1993 Softball 2011
Bill Ledder 1976 Cross Country, Track 1992
Missy Leget 1986 Volleyball, Basketball, Softball 2015
Tom Littell 1975 Football, Track 2000
Patricia Long 1980 Basketball, Softball 2002
Rick Loughery 1970 Cross Country, Track 1999
Melissa Mahoney 1978 Basketball, Softball, Field Hockey 1991
Mike Martz 1965 Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track 1991
Sharee McClellan 1991 Soccer, Basketball 1997
Dave McCormack 1979 Cross Country, Track 2006
Bill McGillicuddy 1962 Baseball, Football 1996
Mike McGowan 1965 Track, Football 2002
Mike McGuire 2000 Wrestling, Lacrosse 2015
Eric Metcalf 1985 Football, Track 1991
Mark Meyer 1991 Basketball 2003
Mark Michel 1979 Tennis 1998
Anne Murphy 1993 Soccer 2007
Harry Murphy 1978 Football, Wrestling 1997
Gary Musolf 1962 Football, Track 2003
Suzanne Nirschl 1977 Tennis, Field Hockey, Softball 1993
Dennis O’Brien 1986 Wrestling, Football 1995
Bob O’Donnell 1973 Football, Baseball, Track 1992
Maura O’Donnell 1976 Field Hockey, Softball, Swimming 2991
Terry O’Sullivan 1973 Basketball, Baseball 2002
Jason Palumbo 1988 Football, Wrestling, Track 2013
Mike Pappas 1969 Wrestling 2006
Rickie Parker 1962 Football, Baseball 1999
Adrienne Pavelko 1995 Tennis 2011
Andy Pease 1968 Football 2010
Anita Pease 1981 Basketball, Track, USA Rugby 2005
Tony Pease 1966 Football, Basketball 2010
Alfredo Perez 1976 Baseball, Track 1999
Joe Pettit 1974 Football, Track, Baseball 2003
Debbi Picco 1993 Volleyball, Basketball, Track 2005
Steve Pida 1970 Football, Wrestling 2005
Pat Pomphrey 1962 Track, Basketball 1995
Lew Potter 1966 Football 2003
Collette Powell 1981 Track 1999
Natalie Price 1996 Softball 2015
Eileen O’Brien Prophett 1988 Soccer, Basketball 2012
Jim Puglisi 1974 Baseball 2003
Tim Puglisi 1974 Baseball 2003
Mike Reilly 1979 Football, Wrestling, Track 2003
Kristen Render 1991 Softball 2004
Mike Rickard 1983 Wrestling 2014
Michaal Tuttle Rossi 1992 Basketball, Softball 2010
Mark Van Ryne 1984 Swimming 2005
Reilly Shaughnessy 1976 Baseball, Track 1999
John Sieve 1977 Baseball, Track 2004
Tony Sieve 1968 Baseball, Basketball 2004
Colin Smeeton 1994 Tennis 2010
Dana Bredice Smith 1981 Cross Country, Track 2016
Moira White Smith 1991 Softball 2012
Dick Solan 1962 Baseball, Basketball 1997
Tanya Spishak 1991 Softball, Basketball 2006
Bart Steib 1963 Basketball, Baseball 1993
Mike Storm 1977 Modern Pentathlon 2012
Dennis Telzrow 1963 Football, Wrestling 2003
Joe Theiman 1990 Soccer 2006
JC Thurmond 1970 Football, Basketball, Track 2011
Andy Tisinger 1968 Football, Baseball, Track 1995
Ron Ullrich 1962 Basketball 2003
Stephanie Vance 1994 Softball 2014
Mary “Sis” Ward 1979 Field Hockey, Basketball, Softball 2002
Anne Watermeier 1972 Basketball, Softball 2003
Mark Wheeler 1982 Football, Basketball 1997
Ray Williams 1991 Football 2016
Terrence Wilkins 1994 Football 2006
Chris Wilkinson 1995 Football, Basketball, Baseball 2016
Whei Wong 1991 Cheerleading, Softball 2005
Joe Yohe 1976 Basketball, Baseball 2002
Mary Pitera Yohey 1988 Soccer 2010
Ray Zdancewicz 1974 Football, Baseball 2003
Kate Zeigler 2006 Swimming 2016

By Graduation Year

Class Year Name Sport Induction
1961 John Depenbrock Football, Basketball, Baseball 1991
1961 Bill Duryee Track, Football 1992
1961 Dennis Dwyer Football, Baseball 1994
1962 Bill Collins Baseball 2002
1962 Bill McGillicuddy Baseball, Football 1996
1962 Gary Musolf Football, Track 2003
1962 Rickie Parker Football, Baseball 1999
1962 Pat Pomphrey Track, Basketball 1995
1962 Dick Solan Baseball, Basketball 1997
1962 Ron Ullrich Basketball 2003
1963 Patricia Bergan Basketball 1992
1963 Bart Steib Basketball, Baseball 1993
1963 Dennis Telzrow Football, Wrestling 2003
1964 Charlie Boone Baseball, Football 2000
1964 Charlie Jackson Football, Baseball 1998
1964 Dave Kirchgessner Baseball 2001
1964 Joe Koons Football, Basketball, Track 2004
1965 John Hickey Football, Baseball 2001
1965 Chuck Hines Football, Baseball 1999
1965 Joe Kirchner Football, Basketball, Baseball 1998
1965 Pat Laing Baseball, Basketball, Football 1992
1965 Mike Martz Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track 1991
1965 Mike McGowan Track, Football 2002
1966 Bob Asher Football, Basketball, Track 1991
1966 Tony Pease Football, Basketball 2010
1966 Lew Potter Football 2003
1967 John Friede Wrestling 2012
1967 Donnie Hickey Baseball, Football 2002
1968 Katie Fetterolf Swimming 2000
1968 Kevin Kerrigan Wrestling, Football 1994
1968 Jay Kimmitt Wrestling, Football, Baseball 1991
1968 Andy pease Football 2010
1968 Tony Sieve Baseball, Basketball 2004
1968 Andy Tisinger Football, Baseball, Track 1995
1969 Fred Benevento Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track 1997
1969 John Brown Baseball, Basketball 1993
1969 David Evans Football 2014
1969 Mike Pappas Wrestling 2006
1970 Pat Culhane Basketball 2007
1970 Rick Loughery Cross Country, Track 1999
1970 Steve Pida Football, Wrestling 2005
1970 JC Thurmond Football, Basketball, Track 2011
1971 John Babashak Soccer 1991
1971 Chris Carroll Basketball, Baseball 2000
1971 Steve Fay Baseball, Basketball 1994
1971 Rick Ford Track 2007
1971 Barbara Hartman Basketball 2003
1972 Ted Breiner Football, Wrestling 2012
1972 Andrew Cunningham Soccer 2014
1972 Mike Garcia Wrestling 2013
1972 Mike Ingrao Wrestling, Football 1996
1972 Anne Watermeier Basketball, Softball 2003
1973 Joe Laniak Baseball 2003
1973 Bob O’Donnell Football, Baseball, Track 1992
1973 Terry O’Sullivan Basketball, Baseball 2002
1974 Joe Pettit Football, Track, Baseball 2003
1974 Jim Puglisi Baseball 2003
1974 Tim Puglisi Baseball 2003
1974 Ray Zdancewicz Football, Baseball 2003
1975 Tim Hoffman Track 2005
1975 Tim Holroyd Football, Baseball 2002
1975 Tom Littell Football, Track 2000
1975 Frances Kelley Swimming 2004
1975 Karole Kettendorf Field Hockey, Basketball, Softball 2004
1976 Kelly Bradley Basketball, Softball, Field Hockey 1992
1976 Bill Carpenter Wrestling, Football, Track 1995
1976 Brian Culhane Basketball 1994
1976 Chris Davin Soccer 2010
1976 Bill Ledder Cross Country, Track 1992
1976 Maura O’Donnell Field Hockey, Softball, Swimming 2991
1976 Alfredo Perez Baseball, Track 1999
1976 Reilly Shaughnessy Baseball, Track 1999
1976 Joe Yohe Basketball, Baseball 2002
1977 Scott Carpenter Football, Wrestling, Track 2015
1977 Vince Espada Football, Track, Baseball 2007
1977 Steve Ferri Cross Country, Track 1995
1977 Suzanne Nirschl Tennis, Field Hockey, Softball 1993
1977 John Sieve Baseball, Track 2004
1977 Mike Storm Modern Pentathlon 2012
1978 Harry Murphy Football, Wrestling 1997
1978 Melissa Mahoney Basketball, Softball, Field Hockey 1991
1979 Eve Brennan Cross Country, Track 2000
1979 Kevin Darmody Basketball, Track 1991
1979 Mary Denkler Basketball, Track 1999
1979 Dave McCormack Cross Country, Track 2006
1979 Mark Michel Tennis 1998
1979 Mike Reilly Football, Wrestling, Track 2003
1979 Mary “Sis” Ward Field Hockey, Basketball, Softball 2002
1980 Brian Drury Football, Basketball 2016
1980 Jane Kirchner Basketball, Softball 1998
1980 Patricia Long Basketball, Softball 2002
1981 Dana Bredice Smith Cross Country, Track 2016
1981 Kevin Burke Baseball, Basketball 2004
1981 Kevin Campbell Football, Basketball, Baseball 1999
1981 Mary Anne Daley Track 1997
1981 Kay Herbstritt Volleyball, Softball 2002
1981 Anita Pease Basketball, Track, USA Rugby 2005
1981 Collette Powell Track 1999
1982 Matt Addington Soccer 1995
1982 Chris Katz Football, Baseball 1998
1982 Mark Wheeler Football, Basketball 1997
1983 Mark Jones Football, Basketball 2000
1983 Mike Rickard Wrestling 2014
1984 Debbie Bergmann Basketball, Track 1993
1984 Maia Gemignani Soccer, Basketball 1994
1984 Mark Van Ryne Swimming 2005
1985 Karen Burch Basketball, Softball 2001
1985 Chris Foster Soccer, Baseball 1993
1985 Eric Metcalf Football, Track 1991
1986 Kerry Albrittain Basketball, Soccer 1996
1986 Kristy Burch Softball 1995
1986 Cristen Crowley Softball 2007
1986 John Gutter Football, Baseball, Basketball 2001
1986 Missy Leget Volleyball, Basketball, Softball 2015
1986 Dennis O’Brien Wrestling, Football 1995
1988 Ivy Dashkin Softball 2004
1988 Scott Hill Wrestling 2007
1988 Eileen O’Brien Prophett Soccer, Basketball 2012
1988 Kathy O’Brien Krug Soccer, Basketball 2012
1988 Jason Palumbo Football, Wrestling, Track 2013
1988 Mary Pitera Yohey Soccer 2010
1989 Michelle Brisson Cheerleading, Track 2004
1989 Kelly Kinsella Swimming 1995
1990 Joe Theiman Soccer 2006
1991 Lauren Aste Tennis, Softball 2013
1991 Cathy Finney Basketball 2006
1991 Christie Finney Basketball 2006
1991 Marty Haught Football, Wrestling, Track 2015
1991 Diane LaClare Alden Soccer 2011
1991 Sharee McClellan Soccer, Basketball 1997
1991 Mark Meyer Basketball 2003
1991 Kristen Render Softball 2004
1991 Tanya Spishak Softball, Basketball 2006
1991 Moira White Smith Softball 2012
1991 Ray Williams Football 2016
1991 Whei Wong Cheerleading, Softball 2005
1992 Michaal Tuttle Rossi Basketball, Softball 2010
1993 Tara Laposa Softball 2011
1993 Anne Murphy Soccer 2007
1993 Debbi Picco Volleyball, Basketball, Track 2005
1994 Delaunta Cameron Football, Basketball 2012
1994 Sara Goode Softball 2014
1994 Colin Smeeton Tennis 2010
1994 Stephanie Vance Softball 2014
1994 Terrence Wilkins Football 2006
1995 Katie Brodnik Soccer, Basketball 2014
1995 Casey Crawford Football, Baseball 2007
1995 Adrienne Pavelko Tennis 2011
1995 Chris Wilkinson Football, Basketball, Baseball 2016
1996 Natalie Price Softball 2015
1997 Amanda Gallen Soccer 2015
1998 Gibran Hamden Football, Basketball, Baseball 2015
2000 Mike McGuire Wrestling, Lacrosse 2015
2006 Kate Zeigler Swimming 2016

Hall of Fame Teams, Coaches and Honored Members

Teams

Induction
1963-65 Baseball Team 1991
1973-74 Football Team 2015
1975-78 Wrestling Team 2000
1980-81 Girls Track Team 1997
1990 Girls Soccer Team 2015
1991 Girls Basketball Team 2006
1991 Softball Team 2013
1996 Softball Team 2016

Coaches

Coach Name Team Induction
Fred Benevento '69 Football 83-85, Girls Track 75-85 1997
Dorothy Bergan Girls Basketball 58-70 1998
Al Burch Baseball 63-77 1991
Bill Carpenter Wrestling 81-09 2010
Joe Connolly Tennis 72-84 1998
Floyd Foley Football, Athletic Director 71-76 1996
Harry Jake Jacobs Baseball 65-91 1991
Kelvin Joseph Soccer 68-89 1991
Bob Kluba BoysTennis 87-10, Girls Tennis 89-10 2013
Dale Larson Baseball 61-62, Track 63-64 2000
Dick Martin Wrestling 67-78 1993
Tom McNichol Cross Country, Track 67-83 1994
Darrell Snyder Football 77-82, 94-02 2004
Darrell Snyder Athletic Director 81-10 2011
Jim Spiridopoulos Girls Basketball 86-96 2002

Honored Members

Name Induction
Jean Ingrao Boosters Club President 70-77 1996
Sally McMullen Booster Club President 93-05 2005
Rev. Msgr. James McMurtrie Principal 72-77 1996
Don Tillson Athletic Trainer 78- 1998
Dr. Gordon Zimmermann Team Physician 58-77 2001