All-Conference Athletes
Congratulations to the Bishop O'Connell student-athletes who have been recognized with all-conference, VISAA all-state, and The Washington Post All-Met honors!
Fall 2023
Cross Country
Molly Weithman ‘24 - WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 1st Team, All-Met 2nd Team
Pete Sheehey ‘27 - WCAC Selection
Field Hockey
Hailey Flick ‘25 - WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 2nd Team
Madi Sullivan ‘25 - WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 1st Team, All-Met Honorable Mention
Molly Garvert ‘24 - WCAC 2nd Team
Lousia Geiger ‘26 - WCAC 2nd Team
Carla Magaña ‘24 - WCAC Honorable Mention
Maggie Pace ‘24 - WCAC Honorable Mention
Sophia Taliaferro ‘24 - WCAC Honorable Mention
Football
Tyler Fontenot ‘24 - WCAC 1st Team (Punter)
Nate Harrison ‘24 - WCAC 1st Team (Linebacker)
Zach Harrison ‘24 - WCAC 1st Team (Defensive Back)
Aidan Munroe ‘24 - WCAC 1st Team (Utility)
Scott Anderson ‘25 - WCAC 2nd Team (Specialists)
Frank Johnson ‘24 - WCAC 2nd Team (Defensive Back)
Aidan Joseph ‘24 - WCAC 2nd Team (Wide Receiver)
Mikhai Martin ‘26 - WCAC 2nd Team (Running Back)
Kellen McConnell ‘24 - WCAC 2nd Team (Linebacker)
Magoo Robertson ‘24 - WCAC 2nd Team (Defensive Lineman)
Jack Digges ‘24 - WCAC Honorable Mention
Matt Harnisch ‘24 - WCAC Honorable Mention
Sammy Khouri ‘24 - WCAC Honorable Mention
Joe Wall ‘24 - WCAC Honorable Mention
Joseph Williams ‘25 - WCAC Honorable Mention
Boys Soccer
Jacob Bredbenner ‘24 - WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 2nd Team
Gabriel Gutierrez ‘24 - WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 2nd Team
Zayden Bediako ‘27 - WCAC Honorable Mention
Peter Boniface ‘25 - WCAC Honorable Mention
Girls Soccer
Audrey McKeen ‘27 - WCAC 1st Team, All-Met 2nd Team
Bridget Prophett ‘25 - WCAC 1st Team
Mackenzie Barbato ‘27 - WCAC 2nd Team
Mary Boniface ‘25 - WCAC 2nd Team
Rachael Zonavetch ‘26 - WCAC 2nd Team
Girls Tennis
Brunelle Tcheundem ‘24 - WCAC 1st Team, VISAA Player of the Year
Volleyball
Erin Debiec ‘24 - WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 1st Team, All-Met 1st Team, AVCA 1st Team All-American
Madison Bowser ‘24 - WCAC 1st Team, VISAA 1st Team, All-Met Honorable Mention, AVCA 1st Team All-American
Jocelyn Pye ‘25 - WCAC 2nd Team, VISAA 1st Team
Teadora Stamenkovic ‘26 - WCAC 2nd Team, VISAA 1st Team
Emily Reyburn ‘24 - WCAC Honorable Mention
Alice Holoubek ‘24 - WCAC Honorable Mention, VISAA 1st Team
Hannah Kotb ‘25 - VISAA 2nd Team